• Open Tuesday to Friday 10:00 - 5:30 and Saturday 10:00 - 4:00
  • Full Service and Repair
  • 705-759-3443

    Kona Sutra LTD - Matte Turismo Olive

    Kona Sutra LTD - Matte Turismo Olive

    C$3,299.99

    Product description

    The Sutra LTD is one of those bikes that just changes everything. You thought you were a mountain biker, but you find yourself sneaking off on adventures and enjoying the drop bars on the LTD. You thought you were a roadie but find yourself absolutely destroying singletrack when no one else is looking and suddenly getting rad is all you wanna do! That’s the best part about the Sutra LTD—it broke the mold of what a bike has to be. It’s got bigger tires, burlier construction, and enough mounts to hold a horse. But who needs a horse when this is your horse?

    SPECIFICATIONS

    FRAME MATERIALKona Cromoly Butted
    SIZES48, 50, 52, 54, 56, 58
    REAR SHOCKn/a
    FORKKona Project Two Cromoly Disc Touring Fork
    CRANKARMSSRAM NX
    CHAINRINGS36t X-Sync
    B/BSRAM GXP 73mm
    PEDALSn/a
    CHAINSRAM PC1110
    CASSETTESRAM PG1130 11-42t 11spd
    CHAINGUIDEn/a
    F/Dn/a
    R/DSRAM Rival 1
    SHIFTERSSRAM Rival 1 w/ Integrated Dropper Lever
    BRAKE CALIPERSSRAM Rival HRD Flat Mount
    FRONT BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
    REAR BRAKE ROTORSRAM Centerline 180mm
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Rival 1
    HEADSETFSA No.1/No.10
    HANDLEBARKona Road
    STEMKona Road Deluxe
    SEATPOSTTranzX Dropper +RAD Internal 31.6mm
    SEAT CLAMPKona Clamp
    GRIPSKona Cork Tape
    SADDLEWTB Volt
    FRONT HUBFormula 100x12mm
    REAR HUBFormula 142x12mm
    SPOKESStainless Black 14g
    RIMSWTB KOM Team i27 TCS 2.0
    FRONT TIREMaxxis Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.25"
    REAR TIREMaxxis Rekon Race EXO TR 29x2.25"
    PAINT COLORMatte Turismo Olive w/ Charcoal Decals

    GEOMETRY

     SIZE485052545658
    1ST LENGTH410410455455500535
    2TT LENGTH532545560575592613
    3REACH380385390395400405
    4STACK568578592609627660
    5STANDOVER735739773781827851
    6HT ANGLE69.569.569.569.569.569.5
    7HT LENGTH115125140160180215
    8ST ANGLE75.074.574.073.573.072.5
    9CS LENGTH445445445445445445
    10BB DROP747474727272
    11BB HEIGHT301301301303303303
    12WHEELBASE106210711081109411061123
    13FRONT CENTER628636647658670688
    14FORK LENGTH430430430430430430
    15FORK OFFSET555555555555
     
    Recent articles
      Login

      Forgot your password?

      • All your orders and returns in one place
      • The ordering process is even faster
      • Your shopping cart stored, always and everywhere

      compare0

      Powered by Lightspeed